Bộ chuyển đổi Hart sang quang (2 sợi quang, Single mode, SC, 30KM) ICP DAS HRT-227CS CR

Mã sản phẩm: HRT-227CS CR
Thương hiệu: ICP DAS
Tình trạng:

HART to Single Mode Fiber Converter

Liên hệ
Mô tả

Bộ chuyển đổi Hart sang quang (2 sợi quang, Single mode, SC, 30KM) ICP DAS HRT-227CS CR

Features

  • Support HART Short/Long frame
  • Support HART Burst mode
  • Support point-to-point or multi-drop HART mode
  • Support connecting up to 15 HART slave devices
  • Allow two HART masters
  • Provide HC_Tool utility for module configuration
  • Support firmware update via ComPort
  • Fiber broken line detection
  • Fiber Type: SC ; Single mode ; 100 Base-FX
  • Fiber max. transmission distance up to 30 km
  • 4KV ESD Protection
  • Built-in Watchdog
  • Selectable 250Ω loop resistor
  • The HART port with the same Group ID can communicate with each other

Introduction

The HRT-227CS is a HART to Fiber converter paired used to extend HART communication distance via single mode fiber optic transmission medium. In order to solve the problem between HART and fiber transmission medium, HRT-227CS is specially designed for converting the HART signal to fiber optic cables. Built-in a HART 250 Ω loop resistor adjustable by dip switch. Therefore, users can make data collection and processing of HART network easier and quicker by applying HRT-227CS. In addition, we also provide the free HC_Tool utility for module configuration easily.

Applications

  • Current Measuring
  • Petrochemical Industry Application
  • Environment Monitoring
  • Tunnel Monitoring
  • Monitor system
  • Building Monitoring

Specifications

LED Indicators
Status PWR, FB_Ack, FB_Err, HT_Err, HT_Tx and HT_Rx
COM Ports
Ports RS-232 (TXD / RXD / GND) for configuration (1200, O, 8 ,1)
Fiber
Ports SC Duplex type ; Single mode ; 100 Base-FX
Fiber Cable 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125
Wavelength 1310 nm
TX Output -15 dBm Min.
-8 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -34 dBm Max.
RX Overload -5 dBm Max.
Budget 19 dBm
HART
Ports 1
Data Only Digital Data
Loop Resistor Selectable 250 Ω loop resistor
Isolation UL1577 Spec.
Protocol 2-pin screwed terminal block (HART+, HART-)
Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Power reverse polarity protection, Over-voltage brown-out protection
Input Range Unregulated +10 ~ +30 VDC
Consumption 3W
Mechanical
Dimensions (mm) 33.0 x 126 x 101 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail
Environment
Operating Temperature -25 ~ +75 °C (-13 to 167ºF)
Storage Temperature -30 ~ +80 °C (-22 to 176ºF)
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, Non-condensing

Download

Datasheet

Documents

Ordering Information

HRT-227CS     CR  HART to Single Mode Fiber Converter (RoHS)

 

Đăng nhập
Đăng ký
Hotline: 0904251826
x